Loading Events
trova la tua attività

Events Search and Views Navigation

Target
Day 1 Tech Sessions - 7 Settembre
11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 7 September

Antipattern

Fabio Seregni | Principal Software Architect

11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 7 September

The Product Owner role in Agile Methodology

Rosario D’Orso | Senior Consultant

11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 7 September

Knative, a serverless environment for Kubernetes

Luigi Leoni | Software & DevOps Architect

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

Code Quality: Make your code stronger

Delia Attila | Java Senior Developer

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

Green Information Technology

Angelo Maturi

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

Blockchain ID..a different way of seeing things!

Fabrizio Haslinger & Paolo Pizzochero | Identity and Access Mangement Team

13:00 - 14:00
Saturday 7 September

Microservizi ottimizzati in Java

Fabrizio Marini | Master Principal Sales Consultant and Innovation Solution Team

13:00 - 14:00
Saturday 7 September

Droni, presente e futuro

Carlo Facchetti | Pilota, istrutore di volo e Fondatore e CEO di Geoskylab

13:00 - 14:00
Saturday 7 September

Red Hat and the Open Source for IoT: enabling modular and scalable solutions for the next business challenges

Luca Gabella | EMEA Business Development Manager for IoT @ Red Hat

14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 7 September

App Modernization with OpenShift Kubernetes

Anton McConville | Design and Development Manager – IBM Digital

14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 7 September

Containers on AWS: a journey to modern applications.

Simone Pomata | Solutions Architect @ AWS

14:00 - 15:00
Saturday 7 September

Apache Camel K: Bringing serverless workloads to the enterprise

Luca Burgazzoli | Principal Software Engineer at Red Hat

15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

Mind Reading (sortof) with Python and stuff

Cesare Pizzi | Security Analist

15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

rxjs

Carlo Franzelli | Frontend Developer

15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

A way to Hybrid Cloud

by Pietro Sarlo | MVM Team, Elias Moioli | MVM Team

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Make developers happy with a kubernetes cluster

Simone Rota | Senior Software Developer

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Caas | Paas “a closer look”

Alessio Carmazzi | Senior Presales – Solution Architect

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Cloud security: differences between public and private cloud

Juan F. De Pedro Echeandía | Security Consultant

17:00 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

Proactive asset sw management

by Nicola Gandolfi | DBA Team, Glauco Nava | DBA Team

17:00 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

Deep Learning turns seven. Will the King of the North reign on all the Seven Kingdoms?

Gianluca Gerard | CTO

17:00 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

Application Performance Testing & Monitoring

Luigi Savio | Data & Performance test Engineer

Day 1 Festival - 7 Settembre
10:00 - 10:30
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

10:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Tóncc virtuale, un gioco in evoluzione


10:00 - 20:00
Saturday 7 September

Card Games: Weiss Schwarz

Davide Dossena | Campione italiano ed europeo di Weiss Schwarz

10:00 - 12:00
Saturday 7 September

A Coding Adventure (8 – 10 anni)

Plat1 Academy

10:00 - 23:30
Saturday 7 September

Spazio retrogame

Retrogaming Bergamo & Andrea Morlacchi

10:00 - 22:00
Saturday 7 September

Crittografia seriale

Boon

10:00 - 16:30
Saturday 7 September

Spazio kids

la Susy e il Gianba

10:30 - 12:00
Saturday 7 September

Come sopravvivere ai software proprietari

BgLUG

10:30 - 19:30
Saturday 7 September

La biblioteca è un mondo digitale tutto da scoprire

Rete Bibliotecaria Bergamasca

11:00 - 11:30
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

11:00 - 19:00
Saturday 7 September

Demo Proxima

Fabrizio Marini | Master Principal Sales Consultant and Innovation Solution Team

11:00 - 20:00
Saturday 7 September

Stampa 3D

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

11:00 - 18:30
Saturday 7 September

Rugby Bergamo

Rugby Bergamo

12:00 - 13:30
Saturday 7 September

Coding per genitori e insegnanti

Francesco Cortesi | Co-Founder di BerGAME

12:00 - 12:30
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

English is Fun! for children aged 3 to 7

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

English Test for adults, teens and children from 8 years of age

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

12:00 - 13:00
Saturday 7 September

ChessLab – Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior (11-25 anni)

M. Salvatore Ventura | Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior Istruttore Nazionale FSI-CONI e Maestro di scacchi FSI

14:00 - 14:45
Saturday 7 September

I servizi digitali del Punto Impresa Digitale della Camera di Commercio di Bergamo

Digital promoter del Punto Impresa Digitale

14:30 - 15:00
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

14:30 - 16:30
Saturday 7 September

A Python Game (11 – 14 anni)

Plat1 Academy

14:45 - 15:30
Saturday 7 September

Internet, social e smartphone in famiglia: tra falsi miti e pericoli reali

Gianluigi Bonanomi | formatore sulla comunicazione digitale

15:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Tóncc x töcc a squadre


15:00 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

ChessLab – Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior (11-25 anni)

M. Salvatore Ventura | Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior Istruttore Nazionale FSI-CONI e Maestro di scacchi FSI

15:30 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

15:30 - 16:15
Saturday 7 September

Game Jam Player Tour

Marco Bolis, Francesco Blandino, Cesare Pizzi | Game Jam Team

15:30 - 16:00
Saturday 7 September

Isola digitale: un concentrato di tecnologia per smart city e piste ciclabili

Furio Pradella | CEO di Pradella Sistemi Srl

16:00 - 16:30
Saturday 7 September

Potenzialità del mondo 3D printing – talk

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

English is Fun! for children aged 3 to 7

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

English Test for adults, teens and children from 8 years of age

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

16:00 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

Le tecnologie digitali per l’inclusione delle persone disabili: Accessibilità e Usabilità

Ennio Paiella e Roobi Roobi | Fondazione ASPHI Onlus

16:30 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

Coding testuale per bambini (8-13 anni)

Francesco Cortesi | Co-Founder di BerGAME

16:30 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

Come sopravvivere ai software proprietari

BgLUG

16:30 - 17:00
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

16:30 - 20:30
Saturday 7 September

Table Games a tema tecnologico-fantascientifico

Ludiverso – La Tana dei Goblin Bergamo

17:30 - 18:00
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

18:00 - 18:30
Saturday 7 September

Potenzialità del mondo 3D printing – talk

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

18:30 - 19:00
Saturday 7 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

18:30 - 19:15
Saturday 7 September

Game Jam Player Tour

Marco Bolis, Francesco Blandino, Cesare Pizzi | Game Jam Team

Day 2 Tech Sessions - 8 Settembre
11:00 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

Agola: Open Source CI/CD

Simone Gotti | Open Source Software Engineer and Architect

11:00 - 12:00
Sunday 8 September

Death of IaaS: from pet to cattle

Paolo Ranzanici | Cloud Architect

11:00 - 12:00
Sunday 8 September

Serverless Unleashed!

Gabriele Provinciali | Master Principal Solution Architect

12:00 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

Machine-driven text analysis

Massimo Schenone | Senior Consultant

12:00 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

Backup-Cool

Pablo Paños Lajusticia | Country Leader

13:00 - 14:00
Sunday 8 September

I vantaggi del rilievo 3D con drone in ambito professionale

by Federico Risi | Skycrab Srl co-founder, Alessandro Monti | Pilota e Istruttore di APR

13:00 - 14:00
Sunday 8 September

Cloud Native Everything

Alessandro Vozza | Senior Software Engineer at Microsoft

13:00 - 14:00
Sunday 8 September

Supersonic, subatomic Java

Stefano Maestri | Principal Software Engineer and Associate Manager @RedHat

14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

Kubernetes and application metrics with Prometheus & Grafana

Diego Zanga | CKAD and AWS Solution Architect

14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

Migrating big enterprises to the AWS Cloud: the Enel case study

Alessandro Gambirasio | Solutions Architect @ AWS

14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

The future of open source cloud

Frank Karlitschek | Founder and managing director @Nextcloud GmbH

15:00 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

Agile Manifesto: real world examples

Matteo Bocci | UNIX System Engineer

15:00 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

CI/CD automation with Ansible, Web API and a chatbot

Costantina Capobianco | Middleware System Administrator

15:00 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

Kanban vs kanban: the method behind the boards

Luigi Milione | Architect

16:00 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

A new way to monitoring

Giuseppe Mancuso | RHEL Engineer

16:00 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

Pattern Sagas to maintain data consistency in a microservices

Mohsen Ghalbi | Software Developer Expert

16:00 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

Document Rulez!

Raffaele Pace, Roberto Barbarito

17:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

XoPs

Flavio Tassinari | Business Operations Leader

17:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

Service mesh: decentralized interaction between Microservices

Giuseppe Iannelli | Linux System Engineer and Certfied Kubernetes Admnistrator

17:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

Service mesh in a containerized platform environment

by Simone M. Zucchi | Linux Expert and System Engineer, Mattia Carcaiso | Developer

Day 2 Festival - 8 Settembre
11:00 - 12:30
Sunday 8 September

Come sopravvivere ai software proprietari

BgLUG

11:00 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

Tóncc virtuale, un gioco in evoluzione


11:00 - 14:00
Sunday 8 September

Demo Proxima

Fabrizio Marini | Master Principal Sales Consultant and Innovation Solution Team

11:00 - 20:00
Sunday 8 September

Stampa 3D

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

11:00 - 20:00
Sunday 8 September

Card Games: Weiss Schwarz

Davide Dossena | Campione italiano ed europeo di Weiss Schwarz

11:00 - 11:45
Sunday 8 September

Game Jam Player Tour

Marco Bolis, Francesco Blandino, Cesare Pizzi | Game Jam Team

11:00 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

A Python Game: (11 – 14 anni)

Plat1 Academy

11:00 - 23:30
Sunday 8 September

Spazio retrogame

Retrogaming Bergamo & Andrea Morlacchi

11:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

Crittografia seriale

Boon

11:00 - 19:30
Sunday 8 September

La biblioteca è un mondo digitale tutto da scoprire

Rete Bibliotecaria Bergamasca

11:00 - 18:30
Sunday 8 September

Rugby Bergamo

Rugby Bergamo

11:00 - 16:30
Sunday 8 September

Spazio kids

la Susy e il Gianba

11:30 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

Coding “Wikipasta” per insegnanti e tutor

Mattia Monga | Università degli Studi di Milano Dipartimento di Informatica

11:30 - 12:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

11:45 - 12:15
Sunday 8 September

La risposta delle biblioteche alla sfida della cultura open

Silvia Franchini | Rete Bibliotecaria Bergamasca

12:15 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

Se ci pensi… è tutta un’altra cosa

Domenico Geracitano | ideatore del progetto Diario per una vita migliore

12:30 - 13:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

14:00 - 14:45
Sunday 8 September

“Cos’è l’informatica?”

Tullio Vardanega | Università di Padova e Mattia Monga | Università degli studi di Milano

14:00 - 14:45
Sunday 8 September

Game Jam Player Tour

Marco Bolis, Francesco Blandino, Cesare Pizzi | Game Jam Team

14:00 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

A Coding Adventure (8 – 10 anni)

Plat1 Academy

14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

English is Fun! for children aged 3 to 7

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

14:00 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

English Test for adults, teens and children from 8 years of age

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

14:30 - 15:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

15:00 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

Torneo di scacchi a squadre e scacchiera 4×4 – Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior

Circolo Scacchistico Excelsior & ASD Caissa Italia

15:00 - 16:30
Sunday 8 September

Premiazione School Contest “Premio GF Marilli”


15:30 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

15:30 - 16:00
Sunday 8 September

Potenzialità del mondo 3D printing – talk

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

16:00 - 17:30
Sunday 8 September

Coding videogiochi per teen (>14 anni)

Francesco Cortesi | Co-Founder di BerGAME

16:00 - 17:30
Sunday 8 September

Coding “Wikipasta” per ragazzi (11-14 anni)

Mattia Monga | Università degli Studi di Milano Dipartimento di Informatica

16:00 - 17:30
Sunday 8 September

Come sopravvivere ai software proprietari

BgLUG

16:30 - 17:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

16:30 - 17:30
Sunday 8 September

Premiazione Hackathon


17:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

English is Fun! for children aged 3 to 7

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

17:00 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

English Test for adults, teens and children from 8 years of age

Peter Anderson | Anderson House

17:30 - 18:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

18:00 - 18:30
Sunday 8 September

Potenzialità del mondo 3D printing – talk

Mattia Agazzi | FabLab

18:00 - 19:00
Sunday 8 September

Il Mitico Spettacolo (6+anni)

by Pierangelo Frugnoli, Attore e Musicista | Aedopop founder, Giorgio Personelli, Libraio, Lettore, Organizzatore | Aedopop founder

18:30 - 19:00
Sunday 8 September

DRONI – Prova Tecnica di pilotaggio

GeoSkyLab

19:00 - 20:00
Sunday 8 September

Premiazione Game Jam


+ Export Events